Our firm provides full legal assistance and representation in civil, administrative, insolvency, and criminal cases before all judicial instances of the Republic of Armenia, including courts of first instance, appellate courts, and the Court of Cassation.
We begin by offering legal consulting on judicial protection strategies tailored to each client’s specific case. Our team conducts thorough legal research and develops litigation strategies designed to achieve optimal outcomes. We prepare and draft all necessary documents for submission to the court, including claims, petitions, and other procedural filings.
In appellate and cassation proceedings, we provide comprehensive support in challenging judicial acts, including the preparation and submission of appeals and cassation complaints. We represent clients directly before the court, advocating effectively at every stage of litigation.
Additionally, our firm drafts judicial acts and decisions, as may be required in certain proceedings or by engagement with public or quasi-judicial institutions. We also prepare legal opinions and conduct scientific and analytical research to support complex cases or to clarify specific legal issues, contributing to the broader development of legal argumentation and case law.
Through a combination of legal expertise, procedural precision, and courtroom advocacy, our firm ensures strong and effective judicial representation in even the most challenging disputes.