7 Vardanants St., Building 37, Yerevan, Armenia, 0010
Specializes in commercial, administrative, and financial law, and has successfully represented clients both national and international high courts.
David Asatryan has over 14 years of experience in the fields of legal and business consulting.
He has collaborated with several international organizations, including as an expert for the European Endowment for Democracy and the National Endowment for Democracy, providing consultancy in governance, human rights, and institutional development.
David Asatryan is a co-founder of the “Rule of Law” Human Rights NGO and the Legal Protection Committee of Armenia, and he is also the sole representative of Armenia in the Global Network of Media Lawyers established by the Centre for Law and Democracy.
His work has been recognized on a national level: in 2017, he was named Best Lawyer in the Field of Freedom of Information by the Freedom of Information Center of Armenia.
He completed the Essential Strategies and Skills six-month program at the University of Michigan and received further training at the European Human Rights Association in Strasbourg, specializing in the protection of fundamental human rights.
He is a member of the Chamber of Advocates of the Republic of Armenia.