s.mughumyan@wiselaw.amLocation
7 Vardanants St., Building 37, Yerevan, Armenia, 0010
Sargis Mughumyan specializes in business strategy, operational structuring, and the full organization of business cycles across various industries. With strong expertise in management, technology integration, and team coordination, he helps companies build scalable, efficient, and growth-driven operations.
Sargis Mughumyan is an accomplished Business Development Manager with extensive experience in business strategy, organizational design, and operational management across multiple industries. With a diverse portfolio of clients based in Armenia, the United States, Europe, and China, he has played a pivotal role in helping companies define their strategic direction, optimize working cycles, and implement sustainable growth models.
His expertise spans across:
1. Strategic Planning & Business Structuring
Offering deep insight into market dynamics, he supports companies in shaping effective strategies and building strong operational foundations tailored to their goals.
2. Operational Cycle Management
Skilled in designing and overseeing end-to-end workflows, including HR, finance, compliance, and production, ensuring smooth operations and long-term efficiency.
3. Team Leadership & Workforce Organization
Brings structure to organizational models by aligning employee roles with business objectives and implementing scalable systems that enhance productivity.
4. Technology Integration & Innovation Management
With ownership experience in IT and management companies, he applies modern technologies and digital tools to drive innovation and accelerate business performance.
Through a combination of strategic insight and practical execution, Sargis Mughumyan continues to help companies transform vision into structure and structure into results.